Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6793,529
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0633,768
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0643,768
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7943,600
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3096,406
AzulArgentina 10,3936,458
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4526,495
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5805,332
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2016,339
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0726,259
AmberleyAustralia 11,9557,429
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1953,228
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0663,148
AimoresBrazil 8,7625,445
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5365,305
AltamiraBrazil 10,1256,292
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6556,621
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0785,641
ApodiBrazil 8,5105,288
AracajuBrazil 8,3835,209
AracuaiBrazil 8,8835,520
AragarcasBrazil 9,9736,197
AraxaBrazil 9,3755,826
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4065,224
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,9509,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9089,264
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1068,144
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,8606,748
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1648,180
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4178,338
AbecheChad 3,0151,873
AntofagastaChile 11,7087,275
AricaChile 11,8277,349
AltaiChina 7,6634,762
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,9858,069
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9528,048
AraucaColombia 12,2857,634
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3367,666
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1917,576
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3347,664
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2742,656
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0772,533
AswanEgypt 3,4272,130
AsyutEgypt 3,8022,363
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3848,939
AsmaraEritrea 2,3911,486
AssabEritrea 2,1791,354
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,6911,051
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1783,839
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,22311,324
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2233,245
AccraGhana 4,5652,836
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4073,360
AthensGreece 5,1723,214
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1443,196
AasiaatGreenland 10,7356,671
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0416,240
AputiteqGreenland 9,8876,144
AkureyriIceland 9,2255,733
AgraIndia 5,5863,471
AhmedabadIndia 4,8773,031
AkolaIndia 5,1003,169
AllahabadIndia 5,7873,596
AmritsarIndia 5,6573,515
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8476,119
AbadanIran 4,1802,598
ArakIran 4,6152,868
AlbengaItaly 6,3993,976
AlgheroItaly 6,0923,785
AmendolaItaly 5,8233,619
AnconaItaly 6,1143,799
ArezzoItaly 6,1723,835
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9573,080
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8903,039
AbashiriJapan 11,6907,264
AburatsuJapan 10,5766,572
AikawaJapan 11,2226,974
AjiroJapan 11,3037,024
AkitaJapan 11,3797,071
AkuneJapan 10,4666,504
AomoriJapan 11,4307,103
AsahikawaJapan 11,5417,171
AsosanJapan 10,5556,559
AmmanJordan 4,2622,648
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6814,152
AinaziLatvia 7,2504,506
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,322822
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,543959
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,6611,032
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,299807
AtarMauritania 6,4364,000
AgalegaMauritius 1,9671,223
AcapulcoMexico 15,4049,572
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2485,126
AltaiMongolia 8,1025,035
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5445,309
AgadirMorocco 6,5964,099
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2424,500
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4547,739
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9578,051
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3468,293
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6937,888
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3658,305
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9308,656
AgadezNiger 4,2932,668
AsuncionParaguay 10,3966,461
ArequipaPeru 12,0037,459
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4315,860
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,34810,159
AradRomania 6,0893,784
AjanRussia 11,1326,918
AldanRussia 10,3756,447
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3323,935
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1405,059
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4507,115
AnadyrRussia 12,7307,911
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8644,887
ArmavirRussia 5,6963,540
AstrakhanRussia 5,9023,668
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9359,902
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2984,535
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5634,078
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4313,996
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4474,006
Abu HamedSudan 2,9351,824
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,1811,355
AqiqSudan 2,7211,691
ArbaatSudan 2,9071,807
AromaSudan 2,4751,538
AtbaraSudan 2,7211,691
Abu KamalSyria 4,5222,810
AleppoSyria 4,7192,933
AtakpameTogo 4,4962,794
AdanaTurkey 4,8212,996
AfyonTurkey 5,0803,157
AnkaraTurkey 5,1753,216
AntalyaTurkey 4,8713,027
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2843,283
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9794,958
AberporthUk 7,6964,782
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6914,779
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6553,514
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8803,654
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7962,359
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7882,354
ArtigasUruguay 10,2046,341
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8758,622
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0478,729
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,2029,447
Abilene, TxUsa 14,8639,236
Ada, MnUsa 13,8618,614
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1778,188
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2538,236
Akron, OhUsa 13,0098,084
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,0669,362
Albany, GaUsa 13,4868,380
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3477,672
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8068,579
Albion, NeUsa 14,2258,840
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2749,492
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7608,550
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1088,767
Algona, IaUsa 13,8858,628
Alice, TxUsa 14,9049,261
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5267,784
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5529,043
Alma, MiUsa 13,2178,213
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0308,097
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3029,509
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8849,249
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2987,642
Amite, LaUsa 14,1198,774
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,8588,612
Anderson, InUsa 13,4088,332
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3168,275
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7017,893
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1778,188
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,5259,026
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,6388,475
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4048,330
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2648,243
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4698,370
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,2879,500
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1448,789
Athens, GaUsa 13,3738,310
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4798,376
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4807,755
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3678,307
Auburn, NeUsa 14,1888,817
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2668,244
Augusta, MtUsa 14,7159,144
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4868,381
Austin, TxUsa 14,7859,187
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0453,756
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2183,864
AcariguaVenezuela 12,1387,543
AdenYemen 2,2131,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -