Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4603,393
BustAfghanistan 4,9763,092
BatnaAlgeria 5,7943,601
BecharAlgeria 6,0773,776
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9503,697
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9813,717
BiskraAlgeria 5,7553,576
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1703,213
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8486,120
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,6836,017
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,6976,026
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0765,640
ByrdAntarctica 10,3526,433
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5526,557
BarilocheArgentina 11,2226,973
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3156,410
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2496,990
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0027,458
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0595,629
BrestBelarus 6,6524,134
BrusselsBelgium 7,1644,452
Belize CityBelize 14,1878,816
BeninBenin 4,3202,684
BohiconBenin 4,3822,723
BermudaBermuda 11,6817,259
BageBrazil 9,9626,190
BambuiBrazil 9,2725,762
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0335,613
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6595,381
BarcelosBrazil 11,3367,045
BarraBrazil 9,0485,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3345,800
BarreirasBrazil 9,2375,740
BelémBrazil 9,7346,049
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0595,629
BelterraBrazil 10,4366,485
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1705,698
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6425,992
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0555,627
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5165,914
BrevesBrazil 9,9546,186
BurgasBulgaria 5,5463,446
BurundiBurundi 1,143711
BatouriCameroon 3,0041,867
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0117,464
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,8879,251
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,6577,865
Banff, AbCanada 14,4999,010
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6447,857
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8816,762
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4698,991
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5348,410
Blue River, BcCanada 14,5439,037
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5347,789
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,6789,121
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8508,607
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9628,676
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1976,958
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,9049,262
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3856,453
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,4969,008
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,6817,880
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5841,606
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5841,606
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0906,891
BeijingChina 9,3625,818
BarranquillaColombia 12,7527,924
Benito SalasColombia 12,7527,924
BogotáColombia 12,6427,856
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5344,060
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8451,146
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1451,333
BaniDominican Republic 12,2847,634
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3667,684
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2117,588
BahariyaEgypt 3,9982,484
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0192,498
BiarritzFrance 6,8754,272
BordeauxFrance 6,9304,307
BrestFrance 7,4124,606
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,22110,701
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,22310,702
BitamGabon 3,2141,997
BanjulGambia 6,5374,062
BerlinGermany 6,9704,332
BrockenGermany 7,0014,350
BokeGuinea 6,2773,900
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3843,967
BudapestHungary 6,2943,911
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2823,904
BangaloreIndia 4,7452,948
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6052,862
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8833,656
BikanerIndia 5,2773,279
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6315,363
BabolsarIran 4,9753,091
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1502,579
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9723,090
Bandar LengehIran 4,0092,492
BirjandIran 4,8323,002
BushehrIran 4,1052,551
BaghdadIraq 4,4192,746
BasraIraq 4,1912,604
BelmulletIreland 8,1225,047
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9334,929
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,7413,568
BergamoItaly 6,4714,021
BolognaItaly 6,2953,912
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4734,022
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6283,497
BrindisiItaly 5,6473,509
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9203,057
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1503,201
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8764,273
BeirutLebanon 4,4692,777
BenghaziLibya 4,7082,926
BirzaiLithuania 7,0654,390
BitolaMacedonia 5,5623,456
BlantyreMalawi 1,150715
BvumbweMalawi 1,170727
BintuluMalaysia 8,2625,134
BamakoMali 5,6243,495
Bko-SMali 5,6143,489
BougounMali 5,5283,435
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5104,046
BaitagMongolia 7,7714,829
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1675,075
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8865,522
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3155,789
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2185,728
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3915,214
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2665,758
BulganMongolia 8,7115,413
BhamawMyanmar 7,1344,433
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4507,737
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1738,186
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7328,533
BilmaNiger 3,9972,484
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3602,709
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0815,643
BergenNorway 7,9774,957
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9754,955
BjornoyaNorway 9,0835,644
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4065,224
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2715,140
BadinPakistan 4,7012,921
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4173,366
BalakotPakistan 5,7643,582
BarkhanPakistan 5,1673,211
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2668,244
BascoPhilippines 9,4995,903
BialystokPoland 6,7684,205
BejaPortugal 6,9154,297
BragancaPortugal 7,0834,401
BistritaRomania 6,1083,796
BucharestRomania 5,7923,599
BajkitRussia 8,9805,580
BarabinskRussia 7,7334,805
BarnaulRussia 7,8184,858
BerezovoRussia 8,0945,030
BiserRussia 7,4094,604
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4166,473
BogdarinRussia 9,5765,951
BogucanyRussia 8,8415,494
BomnakRussia 10,5496,555
BorRussia 8,7015,407
BorzjaRussia 9,6515,998
BratskRussia 8,9555,565
BelgradeSerbia 5,9743,712
BoSierra Leone 5,8693,647
BontheSierra Leone 5,9373,689
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4213,990
BerberaSomalia 1,9601,218
BusanSouth Korea 10,3886,455
BadajozSpain 6,8974,286
BarcelonaSpain 6,4944,036
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9214,301
BabanusaSudan 2,3241,444
BaselSwitzerland 6,7354,185
BernSwitzerland 6,6824,153
BangkokThailand 7,1234,426
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1334,433
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0654,390
BizerteTunisia 5,7173,552
BalikesirTurkey 5,2273,248
BursaTurkey 5,2633,271
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4233,370
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0334,992
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9644,949
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9654,950
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5834,712
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4544,632
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3744,582
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0809,992
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9189,270
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6637,869
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6927,887
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6937,888
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9628,676
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1878,816
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4648,988
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0758,125
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1357,541
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8659,237
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7898,568
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,0059,945
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6988,512
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1777,567
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2168,213
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,5788,437
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2268,219
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,6329,093
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5347,789
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6908,507
Bishop, CaUsa 15,8749,864
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1108,768
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0308,097
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2038,205
Blaine, WaUsa 14,9659,299
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6048,453
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3307,662
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8989,258
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,2189,457
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8148,584
Boonton, NjUsa 12,4367,728
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1317,539
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4288,344
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5148,398
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8488,605
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6749,118
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3267,659
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0338,720
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2238,217
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6637,869
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5648,429
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4258,964
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0318,719
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9249,274
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0078,704
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,8799,868
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9678,058
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1378,163
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7327,912
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2648,864
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0878,132
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7798,562
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2577,617
Burns, OregonUsa 15,3499,538
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7233,556
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6457,236
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1517,550
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,9141,190
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,9261,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -