Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2033,233
ChlefAlgeria 6,1513,822
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8203,616
CeresArgentina 10,7296,667
ChamicalArgentina 11,1256,913
ChepesArgentina 11,1296,916
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7866,702
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3316,420
CórdobaArgentina 10,9096,779
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9046,776
CorrientesArgentina 10,4716,507
CairnsAustralia 11,5477,175
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3867,075
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1515,065
CedunaAustralia 10,0606,251
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3737,067
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9276,790
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1986,959
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3367,044
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9037,396
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7736,073
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5464,067
CharnocksBarbados 11,1026,899
CotonouBenin 4,3202,684
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7585,443
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8455,496
CabroboBrazil 8,6525,376
CaceresBrazil 10,5496,555
CaetiteBrazil 8,9635,569
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2845,148
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1636,316
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8866,143
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2095,723
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7815,457
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5585,318
CaparaoBrazil 8,8405,493
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6596,002
CaratingaBrazil 8,8735,514
CaravelasBrazil 8,5795,331
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1015,656
CarolinaBrazil 9,5565,938
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6405,990
CataguasesBrazil 8,9215,544
CatalaoBrazil 9,4945,900
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5715,948
CaxiasBrazil 9,1305,673
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7116,035
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2475,125
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9775,579
ChapecoBrazil 9,8736,135
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4796,512
CipoBrazil 8,5425,308
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7446,055
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0135,601
CordeiroBrazil 8,8845,520
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1995,716
CorumbaBrazil 10,4836,514
CoximBrazil 10,2066,342
CrateusBrazil 8,8315,488
CuiabaBrazil 10,3906,456
CuritibaBrazil 9,5605,941
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,4458,976
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,5557,802
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,9419,285
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1086,903
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3007,022
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6147,217
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8117,961
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,9299,277
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,8539,230
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9766,820
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,7569,169
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2487,611
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6757,255
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,4557,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,4547,118
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,9069,263
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6247,223
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5137,776
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3927,700
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4417,110
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9558,050
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8217,967
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3117,029
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0008,700
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7427,918
Comox, BcCanada 14,9559,293
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0128,086
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,1547,552
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2538,857
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,6539,106
ChicoChile 11,0656,876
ChillanChile 11,4527,117
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5327,166
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5857,199
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2056,963
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4377,107
ChangchunChina 10,1766,324
ChangduChina 7,4174,609
ChangshaChina 8,7525,439
ChengduChina 8,0074,976
ChongqingChina 8,1995,095
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4887,760
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2143,861
CamagueyCuba 13,0658,119
CasablancaCuba 13,4998,389
ChebCzech Republic 6,7714,208
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3074,541
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2377,604
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3237,658
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2607,618
CanarEcuador 13,0808,128
CairoEgypt 4,1242,563
CaenFrance 7,2584,511
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9594,325
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2406,363
CocobeachGabon 3,3842,103
CologneGermany 7,0674,391
ChiosGreece 5,1383,193
CorfuGreece 5,4683,398
ConakryGuinea 6,1113,797
CatacamasHonduras 13,9578,673
CholutecaHonduras 14,0968,759
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0043,110
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6654,142
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6654,142
ChahbaharIran 4,1982,609
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0344,992
ClonesIreland 7,9794,958
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0404,996
CorkIreland 7,8814,897
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8784,895
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9303,685
CameriItaly 6,5054,042
CampobassoItaly 5,8713,648
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9563,701
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8943,662
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0063,732
Cape MeleItaly 6,3893,970
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6973,540
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4653,396
CerviaItaly 6,2243,868
CiampinoItaly 5,9863,720
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2913,909
Cisa PassItaly 6,3523,947
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0413,754
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4484,007
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3893,349
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,5203,430
ChibaJapan 11,3937,080
ChichibuJapan 11,2997,021
ChichijimaJapan 11,6047,211
ChoshiJapan 11,4607,122
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5122,804
ChilekaMalawi 1,150715
ChitedzeMalawi 1,058657
ChitipaMalawi 761473
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5989,693
ComitanMexico 14,6059,076
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5837,819
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4495,872
ChoirMongolia 8,9395,555
CasablancaMorocco 6,6254,117
ChindeMozambique 1,407874
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3873,969
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5087,773
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9398,040
CondegaNicaragua 14,0148,709
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1813,841
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1416,302
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3026,402
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3066,404
ChhorPakistan 4,8333,003
ChitralPakistan 5,7853,595
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0916,270
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4056,466
CajamarcaPeru 12,9458,044
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8968,014
ChiclayoPeru 13,0988,139
ChimbotePeru 12,9078,021
CuzcoPeru 12,1067,523
CzestochowaPoland 6,6294,119
CoimbraPortugal 7,0914,407
CalafatRomania 5,8163,614
CeahlauRomania 6,0643,768
ClujRomania 6,0923,785
ConstantaRomania 5,7073,546
CraiovaRomania 5,8253,620
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1146,285
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7255,422
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1176,908
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4897,761
Cape UelenRussia 12,9838,068
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,2516,992
CaraRussia 9,9296,170
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5614,698
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8337,353
ChitaRussia 9,4845,893
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4965,901
CokurdahRussia 11,3417,047
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3226,414
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,7452,327
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2756,385
CaceresSpain 6,9014,288
CadizSpain 6,7074,168
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7034,165
CordobaSpain 6,6894,157
ColomboSri Lanka 4,7402,946
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3334,557
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2574,509
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1104,418
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2404,499
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1584,448
ChumphonThailand 6,8944,284
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3193,305
CorumTurkey 5,2193,243
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6283,497
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6013,480
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5814,711
CernovcyUkraine 6,2073,857
ChernigovUkraine 6,4594,014
CarrascoUruguay 10,0876,268
ColoniaUruguay 10,2526,371
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,6977,268
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7808,563
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6117,836
Camden, ScUsa 13,1638,180
Canton, NyUsa 12,3877,698
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0978,760
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6477,859
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8187,344
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7478,543
Casper, WyUsa 14,7299,153
Centralia, WaUsa 15,1739,429
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7287,909
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9388,040
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8138,583
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0928,136
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1008,141
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1008,140
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1288,158
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8397,978
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7628,552
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5088,394
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2347,602
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2137,589
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0478,107
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6899,128
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,7479,164
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4768,374
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,8169,829
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0528,111
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,7019,135
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3338,286
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3188,276
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1748,186
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,0628,738
Clark, SdUsa 14,0488,729
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0498,730
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5998,450
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9269,275
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0288,096
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6388,475
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,2298,842
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2558,237
College Park, MdUsa 12,6907,886
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,8949,255
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9538,671
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1758,187
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4278,344
Columbus, InUsa 13,4448,355
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2598,861
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1568,175
Conception, MoUsa 14,1138,770
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3368,909
Conway, ArUsa 14,0978,760
Conway, ScUsa 12,9838,068
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4377,728
Corning, ArUsa 13,9738,683
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2567,616
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8669,238
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6019,073
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5447,795
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4249,585
Covington, LaUsa 14,0648,739
Covington, TnUsa 13,8888,630
Crete, NeUsa 14,2098,830
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,5889,065
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8493,634
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8493,634
CaracasVenezuela 11,8877,387
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5057,149
CoroVenezuela 12,1987,580
ChipataZambia 1,092679
ChomaZambia 1,7721,101
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,7101,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -