Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6782,907
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9083,671
DavisAntarctica 7,4974,658
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2566,373
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0406,239
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3543,948
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4277,101
DhakaBangladesh 6,4764,024
D’UccleBelgium 7,1644,452
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0365,615
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4426,489
DouradosBrazil 10,1596,313
DoualaCameroon 3,4652,153
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0226,849
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7748,559
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,2148,833
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,1378,785
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0116,842
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1037,521
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4298,345
DuianChina 7,7304,803
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8383,628
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0231,257
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4277,722
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4107,712
DabaaEgypt 4,2982,671
DakhlaEgypt 3,6972,297
DijonFrance 6,8264,242
DresdenGermany 6,8254,241
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9096,157
DebrecenHungary 6,2173,863
DalatangiIceland 9,0285,610
DaltonganjIndia 5,9123,674
DarbhangaIndia 6,1873,845
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0544,384
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0644,390
DumkaIndia 6,2093,858
DwarkaIndia 4,5462,825
DezfulIran 4,3882,727
DublinIreland 7,8764,894
DecimomannuItaly 5,9443,694
DobbiacoItaly 6,4614,015
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0793,156
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2912,666
DagorettiKenya 611379
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0074,354
DedzaMalawi 1,051653
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5465,311
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4815,892
DaweiMyanmar 6,8894,281
De BiltNetherlands 7,2424,500
De KooyNetherlands 7,3314,556
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3364,559
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2298,221
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7467,920
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4637,745
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8054,850
DalbandinPakistan 4,7432,948
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4013,357
DirPakistan 5,7333,563
DroshPakistan 5,7593,579
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2595,754
DohaQatar 3,7452,327
DorohoiRomania 6,1553,825
Dikson IslandRussia 9,3155,789
DudinkaRussia 9,1295,673
DzardzanRussia 10,4426,489
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8002,362
DakarSenegal 6,6714,145
DaruSierra Leone 5,7723,587
DurbanSouth Africa 2,7791,727
DamazinSudan 2,0721,287
DongolaSudan 2,9801,852
DamascusSyria 4,4162,744
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4162,744
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6192,871
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8383,628
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7245
DjerbaTunisia 5,3443,321
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9053,048
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0465,000
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8444,874
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1093,796
DonetskUkraine 6,0383,752
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9092,429
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4168,337
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8898,010
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6019,073
Danville, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0528,111
Davenport, WaUsa 14,9319,278
David City, NeUsa 14,2058,827
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2618,240
Dayton, WaUsa 15,0489,351
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6968,511
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8669,859
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6478,481
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,1119,390
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1658,181
Delphine, InUsa 13,4498,358
Denton, MdUsa 12,6117,836
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,8439,223
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9348,659
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4279,586
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7988,575
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1168,151
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6648,491
Dillon, MtUsa 14,9349,280
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6099,078
Dover, DeUsa 12,6117,836
Dover, TnUsa 13,7198,525
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7389,158
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6738,496
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5578,424
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7288,531
Durham, NhUsa 12,1177,530
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8364,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -