Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6303,498
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5843,470
EsquelArgentina 11,1586,934
EzeizaArgentina 10,3156,410
East SaleAustralia 11,1206,910
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9475,560
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9485,560
EssendonAustralia 10,9436,800
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0155,602
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8226,104
EspinosaBrazil 8,9775,578
Earlton, OnCanada 12,6587,866
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2288,841
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,1928,819
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2028,826
Edson, AbCanada 14,3098,892
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,8679,238
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,0768,126
Estevan, SkCanada 14,0678,742
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,7109,141
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3317,041
ErlianChina 9,1255,670
El CaranoColombia 12,9238,031
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1934,470
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4097,711
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1467,548
El ArishEgypt 4,1862,601
El TorEgypt 3,8742,408
ErfurtGermany 6,9114,294
EssenGermany 7,1064,416
EsfahanIran 4,5052,800
EilatIsrael 4,0032,488
EsashiJapan 11,3717,066
EldoretKenya 867539
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,5545,315
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6764,149
EeldeNetherlands 7,2764,521
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7607,929
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0978,760
EnuguNigeria 3,7862,353
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1936,334
EvoraPortugal 6,9524,320
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6496,618
EkimcanRussia 10,8086,716
Elat’MaRussia 6,8064,229
ElistaRussia 5,8603,642
ErbogacenRussia 9,5115,910
EssejRussia 9,5995,965
Ed DueimSudan 2,3731,475
El FasherSudan 2,6861,669
El GeneinaSudan 2,8681,782
El ObeidSudan 2,3731,475
El ShowakSudan 2,3231,444
En NahudSudan 2,4181,502
EdirneTurkey 5,4783,404
ErzincanTurkey 5,1063,173
ErzurumTurkey 5,1373,192
EskisehirTurkey 5,1923,226
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0933,165
EntebbeUganda 1,024637
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9374,932
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8754,893
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0548,112
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3948,323
Eastport, MeUsa 11,7707,314
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3988,947
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3688,929
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,4539,602
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9388,040
Elko, NvUsa 15,4369,592
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,3928,943
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6097,835
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,5129,639
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2217,594
Erie, PaUsa 12,8738,000
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2408,849
Eugene, OrUsa 15,4679,611
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1838,814
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,8309,837
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1148,770
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1269,399
Evansville, InUsa 13,6058,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -