Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8123,611
FarahAfghanistan 4,9313,064
FormosaArgentina 10,4406,488
ForrestAustralia 9,5505,934
FrancistownBotswana 2,0911,299
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9344,930
FloraniaBrazil 8,3975,218
FlorestaBrazil 8,5675,324
FlorianoBrazil 9,0735,638
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4705,885
FormosaBrazil 9,4555,875
FortalezaBrazil 8,6185,355
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0896,270
FrancaBrazil 9,4185,852
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6018,452
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6468,480
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,8398,600
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,9618,675
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,4408,973
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6328,471
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5598,426
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,1808,811
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,8378,599
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7297,289
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7207,283
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4957,143
FayaChad 3,4772,161
FamagustaCyprus 4,6292,877
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4194,610
FarafraEgypt 3,8922,419
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8901,796
FichtelbergGermany 6,7864,217
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9214,301
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,5353,440
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5606,562
FaranahGuinea 5,8213,617
FalconaraItaly 6,1213,803
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,2333,873
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8233,619
FonniItaly 5,9963,726
FrontoneItaly 6,1383,814
FrosinoneItaly 5,9383,690
FukauraJapan 11,3617,060
FukueJapan 10,3456,428
FukuiJapan 11,0436,862
FukuokaJapan 10,4966,523
FukushimaJapan 11,4197,096
FukuyamaJapan 10,7676,691
FushikiJapan 11,1186,909
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5164,049
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,8941,177
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2491,397
FunchalMadeira 7,3284,554
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,2847,012
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4424,003
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0014,972
FaroPortugal 6,8594,262
FerganaRussia 6,1573,826
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0403,753
FalunSweden 7,7114,792
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3974,597
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7123,549
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,4758,374
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,2698,867
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8368,598
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8328,595
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8558,610
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0027,458
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7108,519
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8108,581
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1198,774
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7408,538
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2238,838
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,9618,054
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3468,293
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2818,253
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3889,562
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1838,192
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,6279,711
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1228,154
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4438,353
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,8039,198
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8858,628
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,7379,158
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3848,317
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2118,831
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2828,875
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3078,269
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6159,082
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1657,560
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3968,325
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2808,874
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8918,010
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7187,903
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0019,943
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9878,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -