Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4423,382
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3853,346
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6983,541
General PicoArgentina 10,7616,687
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3566,435
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9183,677
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3727,067
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2625,134
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6245,980
GrazAustria 6,3633,954
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2663,272
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,2843,283
GomelBelarus 6,5654,080
GrodnoBelarus 6,8024,227
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3405,183
GoianiaBrazil 9,6475,995
GoiasBrazil 9,7496,058
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8565,503
GrajauBrazil 9,4615,879
GuairaBrazil 10,0766,261
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6565,379
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6165,354
GarouaCameroon 3,3442,078
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8056,714
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,1418,166
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,0129,329
Golden, BcCanada 14,5429,037
Goose, NfCanada 11,2016,960
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9268,033
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,2328,844
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6067,212
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,3507,053
GanzhouChina 8,9035,533
GuangzhouChina 8,6925,401
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2777,629
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1908,197
GonderEthiopia 2,0941,301
GourdonFrance 6,8084,231
GrenobleFrance 6,6144,110
GeisenheimGermany 6,9374,311
GorlitzGermany 6,7894,219
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6134,109
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4518,980
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8996,772
GoaIndia 4,5102,803
GuwahatiIndia 6,6904,157
GelaItaly 5,4693,399
GenoaItaly 6,3973,975
GhediItaly 6,4223,991
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6983,541
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8483,634
GrossetoItaly 6,1433,817
GrottaglieItaly 5,6553,514
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0853,781
GuidoniaItaly 5,9963,726
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1973,230
GifuJapan 11,0906,892
GaoMali 4,9913,102
GuamMariana Islands 11,8487,362
GuadalajaraMexico 15,6739,739
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,4589,606
GuaymasMexico 16,0479,972
GaluutMongolia 8,3815,208
GemertNetherlands 7,1724,457
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9968,076
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
GayaNiger 4,4382,758
GardermoenNorway 7,7864,839
GeiloNorway 7,8994,909
GdanskPoland 7,0064,354
GalatiRomania 5,8543,638
Gor’KijRussia 6,9554,322
GorznyjRussia 5,5393,442
GridinoRussia 8,0274,988
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,7071,061
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5225,295
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5034,041
GijonSpain 7,1324,432
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,4201,504
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2911,424
GoteborgSweden 7,5194,673
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5294,678
GothenburgSweden 7,5184,672
GunnarnSweden 8,1155,043
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6884,156
GabesTunisia 5,4103,362
GafsaTunisia 5,5323,438
GiresunTurkey 5,2423,257
GoztepeTurkey 5,3393,318
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3253,309
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1343,191
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9714,953
GajvoronUkraine 6,1363,813
GeniceskUkraine 5,8413,630
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8198,588
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3868,318
Galva, IlUsa 13,6798,500
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5619,048
Geneva, NeUsa 14,2828,875
Genoa, NeUsa 14,2828,875
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,3418,912
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0198,090
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3837,695
Golconda, NvUsa 15,4849,622
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,8637,993
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6439,100
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4258,964
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8008,575
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2808,874
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3088,891
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,1349,404
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2618,240
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,6669,735
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2418,850
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,6439,099
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3878,319
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4088,332
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8198,588
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,0188,090
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5148,398
Greenville, MsUsa 14,0868,753
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3288,282
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8918,010
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5259,026
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2498,233
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2638,242
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7968,573
Groton, CtUsa 12,2357,603
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,7848,565
GuanareVenezuela 12,1897,575
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2947,640
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3907,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -