Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9593,082
In SalahAlgeria 5,4243,370
InnsbruckAustria 6,5474,069
IbiriteBrazil 9,0705,636
IguatuBrazil 8,6685,386
IlheusBrazil 8,5765,329
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5805,953
IndaialBrazil 9,5415,929
IpameriBrazil 9,5225,917
IraiBrazil 9,9336,173
IreceBrazil 8,9045,533
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7395,430
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8146,720
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5296,543
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9595,567
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8385,492
ItapevaBrazil 9,5355,925
ItirucuBrazil 8,6805,394
ItuacuBrazil 8,8235,483
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0686,256
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6227,844
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1557,553
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0908,134
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4957,143
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6847,261
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7577,306
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9959,318
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5116,532
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3147,652
IzobambaEcuador 13,0708,122
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1602,585
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3068,890
IoanninaGreece 5,4443,383
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6646,627
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6375,989
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1163,179
IranshahrIran 4,3762,719
IstranaItaly 6,3683,957
IidaJapan 11,1876,951
IizukaJapan 10,5276,542
IrakoJapan 11,1206,910
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7456,056
IrozakiJapan 11,2807,010
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7846,080
IshinomakiJapan 11,4887,139
IwamizawaJapan 11,4987,145
IzuharaJapan 10,4036,465
IrbidJordan 4,3252,688
IfraneMorocco 6,4293,995
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3127,651
IlorinNigeria 4,1732,593
InchonNorth Korea 10,2006,338
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5015,904
IslamabadPakistan 5,6873,534
IquitosPeru 12,4417,731
IloiloPhilippines 9,4125,849
IasiRomania 6,0443,756
IcaRussia 12,2107,588
IlirnejRussia 12,2217,594
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0496,866
IrkutskRussia 8,9165,540
Ivdel’Russia 7,6664,764
IbizaSpain 6,3483,945
IspartaTurkey 4,9713,089
IstanbulTurkey 5,3483,323
IzmirTurkey 5,1193,181
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3033,917
IzmailUkraine 5,8283,622
Imperial, NeUsa 14,5659,051
Independence, KsUsa 14,3398,910
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3347,665
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4398,351
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9878,692
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5418,415
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3668,306
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8558,610
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3118,272
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5707,811
IsokaZambia 844525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -