Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5703,461
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5853,471
JuninArgentina 10,5356,546
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6535,999
JacobinaBrazil 8,7535,439
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5155,291
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1745,079
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3115,786
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9865,584
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1678,804
JiuquanChina 7,9244,924
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7778,561
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3177,654
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4457,733
JoensuuFinland 7,7034,787
JokioinenFinland 7,5794,709
JyvskylFinland 7,7174,796
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6666,628
JulianehbGreenland 10,3536,434
JagdalpurIndia 5,4683,398
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4694,641
JerusalemIsrael 4,2562,645
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9068,641
JosNigeria 3,8052,364
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2705,761
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2655,758
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9563,080
JhelumPakistan 5,6763,527
JiwaniPakistan 4,2512,641
JuliacaPeru 11,8747,379
JakutskRussia 10,6446,614
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8583,640
JenisejskRussia 8,5895,337
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,8167,343
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,5367,168
JamestownSaint Helena 5,0093,113
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1041,929
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5971,614
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,5041,556
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7034,165
JubaSudan 1,495929
JokkmokkSweden 8,2455,124
JönköpingSweden 7,4664,639
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4654,639
JendoubaTunisia 5,7073,546
JerbaTunisia 5,3693,336
JerseyUk 7,3514,568
JaltaUkraine 5,6603,517
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0288,717
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8028,577
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3088,269
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7268,530
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8227,968
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,1928,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -