Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5193,430
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0583,143
KhostAfghanistan 5,4643,395
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6823,531
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8196,102
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9145,539
KlagenfurtAustria 6,3713,959
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2713,275
KandiBenin 4,4552,768
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,7219,148
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7807,942
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7837,943
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,7579,170
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5308,408
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5317,787
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9698,059
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9008,016
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6247,224
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,2977,642
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3313,934
KashiChina 6,3283,932
KunmingChina 7,6844,775
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6411,641
KhargaEgypt 3,6452,265
KosseirEgypt 3,6372,260
KajaaniFinland 7,8984,908
KuopioFinland 7,7484,815
KuusamoFinland 8,0685,013
KarlsruheGermany 6,8304,244
KasselGermany 6,9984,349
KonstanzGermany 6,6764,148
KumasiGhana 4,7522,953
KalamataGreece 5,1343,190
KerkiraGreece 5,4683,398
Kythira IslandGreece 5,0193,119
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6446,615
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6345,986
KankanGuinea 5,6803,530
KindiaGuinea 6,0453,756
KissidougouGuinea 5,7323,562
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,66810,979
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7405,431
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7405,431
KeszthelyHungary 6,2763,900
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1115,662
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2253,868
KotaIndia 5,2773,279
KozhikodeIndia 4,4882,789
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2705,761
KermanIran 4,4752,781
KermanshahIran 4,5872,851
Khoram AbadIran 4,5112,803
KilkennyIreland 7,8694,890
KingstonJamaica 12,9678,058
KagoshimaJapan 10,4956,521
KanazawaJapan 11,0806,886
KaruizawaJapan 11,2526,992
KatsuuraJapan 11,4137,092
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2727,005
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5467,175
KobeJapan 10,9486,803
KochiJapan 10,7906,705
KofuJapan 11,2536,992
KumagayaJapan 11,3267,038
KumamotoJapan 10,5206,538
KumejimaJapan 10,0746,260
KureJapan 10,7026,650
KushiroJapan 11,7107,277
KutchanJapan 11,4177,095
KyotoJapan 10,9966,833
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4084,603
KitaleKenya 930578
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0502,517
KufraLibya 3,7992,361
KaunasLithuania 6,9424,314
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0874,404
KybartaiLithuania 6,9364,310
KarongaMalawi 719447
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1334,433
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6335,365
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9984,349
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2054,477
KuantanMalaysia 7,1924,469
KuchingMalaysia 7,9404,934
KayesMali 6,0393,753
KeniebaMali 5,9633,705
KidalMali 4,9753,092
KitaMali 5,7893,597
KoutiaMali 5,3543,327
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3368,909
KisinevMoldova 6,0053,731
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7326,047
KhatgalMongolia 8,5675,324
KhovdMongolia 7,8944,905
KhujirtMongolia 8,5725,327
KhutagMongolia 8,6815,394
KenitraMorocco 6,5884,094
KalewaMyanmar 6,8154,235
KathaMyanmar 7,0474,379
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8174,236
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5934,097
KengtungMyanmar 7,2594,511
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0634,389
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,1781,975
KathmanduNepal 6,2253,868
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3208,277
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1078,145
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2418,228
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4168,337
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2498,233
KanoNigeria 3,9542,457
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4026,464
KarasjokNorway 8,4815,270
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1345,055
KristiansandNorway 7,6864,776
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1545,067
KhasabOman 4,0472,515
KarachiPakistan 4,5752,843
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5932,854
KhanpurPakistan 5,1373,192
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7962,980
KororPalau 10,6746,633
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4424,003
KlodzkoPoland 6,6644,141
KoszalinPoland 7,0544,384
KrakowPoland 6,5344,060
KalakanRussia 9,7936,085
KaliningradRussia 6,9944,346
KamenskoeRussia 12,4377,729
KandalaksaRussia 8,1795,082
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3315,177
KazanRussia 6,9504,319
KemRussia 7,9224,923
KerchRussia 5,7463,571
KhabarovskRussia 10,9596,810
KirenskRussia 9,3715,823
KirovRussia 7,2734,519
KljuciRussia 12,4857,758
KolpasevRussia 8,1655,074
KorfRussia 12,5507,799
KostromaRussia 7,1124,420
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9106,780
KotlasRussia 7,5294,679
KrasnodarRussia 5,6993,541
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7614,202
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1934,470
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4665,261
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7126,035
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7034,165
KurganRussia 7,2714,518
KurskRussia 6,4544,011
KyraRussia 9,3135,787
KigaliRwanda 1,113691
KoldaSenegal 6,3513,947
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8923,662
KosiceSlovakia 6,3523,947
KimberleySouth Africa 2,9331,823
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4566,498
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8112,990
KadugliSudan 2,1841,357
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8701,783
KassalaSudan 2,4311,511
KhartoumSudan 2,5351,575
KostiSudan 2,2741,413
KalmarSweden 7,2944,532
KaresuandoSweden 8,4025,221
KarlstadSweden 7,6514,755
KristianstadSweden 7,2934,532
KamishliSyria 4,8162,992
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0244,365
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3184,548
Khon KaenThailand 7,4304,617
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1344,433
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3164,546
KairouanTunisia 5,5633,457
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8783,031
KarsTurkey 5,2153,241
KastamonuTurkey 5,3203,306
KayseriTurkey 5,0133,115
KonyaTurkey 4,9613,083
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7603,579
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2113,238
KinlossUk 8,0735,017
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2543,887
KievUkraine 6,3503,946
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9613,704
KirovogradUkraine 6,1253,806
KlepininoUkraine 5,7893,597
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0993,790
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5364,061
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0613,766
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2898,258
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,7089,139
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1298,780
Keene, NhUsa 12,1977,580
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2128,210
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8829,248
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4208,339
Kimball, NeUsa 14,7029,136
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,0258,715
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5499,041
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8727,999
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,5959,691
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3798,314
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,1968,822
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0668,120
KabompoZambia 1,8371,142
KabweZambia 1,489926
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,483922
KafirondaZambia 1,409875
KaomaZambia 1,8411,144
KasamaZambia 994618
KasempaZambia 1,6741,040
KawambwaZambia 1,185736
KaroiZimbabwe 1,576979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -