Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6224,115
LuandaAngola 2,8791,789
LuenaAngola 2,2071,372
La PlataArgentina 10,2556,373
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2576,995
La RiojaArgentina 11,2006,960
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7646,689
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9646,813
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7006,649
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0186,846
LavertonAustralia 10,9276,790
LearmonthAustralia 8,1935,091
LongreachAustralia 11,2516,991
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,2516,992
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3897,699
Low HeadAustralia 11,0006,835
LinzAustria 6,5304,058
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1805,083
LerwickUk 8,1805,083
La PazBolivia 11,6457,236
LavrasBrazil 9,1605,692
LencoisBrazil 8,8415,494
LinharesBrazil 8,6575,380
LondrinaBrazil 9,7746,074
LomBulgaria 5,7903,598
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7278,530
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0008,078
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,7957,951
Langara, BcCanada 14,6289,090
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0028,079
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5189,022
London, OnCanada 12,9198,028
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6087,214
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4088,332
Lytton, BcCanada 14,8059,200
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9764,335
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5957,205
LanzhouChina 8,2025,097
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8244,240
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2847,633
LimonCosta Rica 13,6498,482
LarnacaCyprus 4,6072,863
LimassolCyprus 4,5942,855
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,424885
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7131,064
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4864,652
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1447,546
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3027,644
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2147,590
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3487,673
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,1668,182
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0848,130
LuxorEgypt 3,6152,246
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3638,925
Laucala BayFiji 14,7879,189
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5414,686
Le MansFrance 7,1254,428
LilleFrance 7,2014,475
LyonFrance 6,7024,165
LambarnGabon 3,2732,034
LastourvilleGabon 3,0001,864
LibrevilleGabon 3,3902,106
LeipzigGermany 6,8984,287
LindenbergGermany 6,9194,299
LamiaGreece 5,3073,298
LarissaGreece 5,3823,345
LemnosGreece 5,3283,311
LimnosGreece 5,3273,310
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3437,049
LabeGuinea 6,0243,743
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,35910,787
La CeibaHonduras 14,0518,732
La MesaHonduras 14,1678,804
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0313,748
LudhianaIndia 5,6783,528
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4083,361
LatinaItaly 5,9463,695
LatronicoItaly 5,6713,524
LecceItaly 5,5983,479
LodwarKenya 1,111691
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4634,638
LiepajaLatvia 7,1664,453
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0504,381
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9794,337
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,6343,501
LabuanMalaysia 8,5365,304
LuqaMalta 5,3433,320
Le LamentinMartinique 11,2767,007
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,19010,061
LashioMyanmar 7,1354,434
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1448,168
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0818,128
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0818,128
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0818,128
LagosNigeria 4,2282,628
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9704,953
LillehammerNorway 7,8874,901
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6133,488
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4766,510
LimaPeru 12,6907,886
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5745,950
LisbonPortugal 7,0514,382
LeninbadRussia 6,0343,750
LevsiRussia 7,6864,776
LungiSierra Leone 6,0403,753
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3073,919
LanzaroteSpain 6,8664,267
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8484,255
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5554,073
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5344,061
LatakiaSyria 4,6562,894
LampangThailand 7,1484,442
LoeiThailand 7,3494,567
Lop BuriThailand 7,1604,449
LomeTogo 4,4332,755
LeemingUk 7,7194,797
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1805,083
London, EnglandUk 7,4354,620
London-GatwickUk 7,4084,603
LynehamUk 7,5194,672
L’VovUkraine 6,4033,979
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0763,775
LozovajaUkraine 6,1353,813
LubnyUkraine 6,2803,902
LuckUkraine 6,4654,017
LuganskUkraine 6,0923,785
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6438,478
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7608,550
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2718,868
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3878,940
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4408,352
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3267,660
Laketown, UtUsa 15,0719,365
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1328,782
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7959,194
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6538,484
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,8749,243
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7978,574
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7929,192
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,0579,357
Larned, KsUsa 14,5229,024
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8229,211
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,7929,813
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6957,889
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1638,801
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1177,530
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,0278,717
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0528,732
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0858,752
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6688,493
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5228,403
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2018,203
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6678,493
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0188,089
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,0029,322
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0207,469
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0858,752
Lexington, VaUsa 12,9338,036
Libby, MtUsa 14,7569,169
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,1998,823
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7807,941
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9878,691
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1278,779
Llano, TxUsa 14,8699,240
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6349,094
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,16210,043
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,14810,035
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,16810,047
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2979,506
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,8507,985
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4518,359
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9098,643
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3358,908
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4567,740
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9789,308
Luling, TxUsa 14,8059,200
Lusk, WyUsa 14,6139,080
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,9238,031
LivingstoneZambia 1,9441,208
LundaziZambia 944586
LusakaZambia 1,556967
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,550963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -