Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5723,463
NeuquenArgentina 11,0476,865
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5136,533
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2798,251
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0446,863
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5147,155
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5056,528
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9838,068
NatitingouBenin 4,5752,843
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8995,530
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2212,001
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4242,128
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2516,992
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,9849,311
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3227,035
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8927,390
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3568,300
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,0548,734
North Bay, OnCanada 12,6797,879
N’DjamenaChad 3,3632,090
NanchangChina 9,0555,627
NanjingChina 9,4015,842
NanningChina 8,1525,066
NicosiaCyprus 4,6422,884
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2414,500
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2317,601
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3977,704
NegeleEthiopia 1,285798
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7129,142
NandiFiji 14,7129,142
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7054,788
NancyFrance 6,8974,286
NantesFrance 7,1604,449
NiceFrance 6,4093,983
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0634,389
NurembergGermany 6,7664,205
NurnbergGermany 6,7684,206
NaxosGreece 5,0273,124
NanortalikGreenland 10,3006,401
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3266,417
NordGreenland 10,1716,320
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6766,634
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4923,413
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3023,295
New DelhiIndia 5,6143,489
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8223,618
NaganoJapan 11,2196,972
NagasakiJapan 10,4416,488
NagoJapan 10,1936,334
NagoyaJapan 11,1096,903
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1616,314
NaraJapan 11,0046,838
NazeJapan 10,3636,440
NemuroJapan 11,8037,334
NiigataJapan 11,2947,018
NikkoJapan 11,3367,044
NobeokaJapan 10,6076,592
NairobiKenya 611380
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,93911,148
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4844,029
NidaLithuania 7,0444,377
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,271790
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8861,172
Nkhata BayMalawi 806501
Nkhota KotaMalawi 922573
NaraMali 5,6483,510
NioroMali 5,8583,640
NemaMauritania 5,7073,546
NouakchottMauritania 6,6274,118
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4598,363
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3338,286
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9618,054
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,176
NandaimeNicaragua 13,9818,688
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6702,281
NiameyNiger 4,6402,883
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,4755,266
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,6475,374
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6025,967
NawabshahPakistan 4,7872,975
NokkundiPakistan 4,6392,883
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9106,780
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3035,781
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2835,147
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8866,143
NikolaevRussia 5,9643,706
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3257,038
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8297,972
NizneangarskRussia 9,3815,829
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7325,426
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8544,881
NovgorodRussia 7,2334,495
NovosibirskRussia 7,9104,916
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8373,006
No. 6Sudan 3,0861,918
NyalaSudan 2,5761,601
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6624,761
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1334,433
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9294,306
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2914,531
NarathiwatThailand 7,0884,405
NigdeTurkey 4,9353,067
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3163,303
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0013,729
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2088,208
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2088,208
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5878,443
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1738,807
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1788,810
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1357,541
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4497,736
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8918,010
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7608,551
New London, WiUsa 13,4378,350
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0958,759
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1198,774
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8328,595
New YorkUsa 12,4007,706
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3907,699
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3977,704
Newark, NjUsa 12,4207,718
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1698,183
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2538,236
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4198,960
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5508,420
Newport, TnUsa 13,2888,257
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,2458,231
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,6737,875
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,1868,815
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,5749,678
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2958,883
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,4668,990
Norton, KsUsa 14,4849,001
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0948,136
NdolaZambia 1,382859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -