Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2403,877
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3533,326
OranArgentina 11,1056,900
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2985,156
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2936,396
OstendeBelgium 7,2664,515
ObidosBrazil 10,5076,529
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9533,078
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4307,724
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4307,724
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3927,079
OdenseDenmark 7,3454,564
OtavaloEcuador 13,0478,108
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9079,263
OuluFinland 7,9944,967
OroomiehIran 4,9153,054
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0513,760
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4703,399
ObihiroJapan 11,6177,219
OfunatoJapan 11,5217,159
OitaJapan 10,6086,592
OkayamaJapan 10,8296,729
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2756,385
OmaezakiJapan 11,2226,973
OmuJapan 11,5807,196
OnahamaJapan 11,4607,121
OsakaJapan 10,9756,820
OshimaJapan 11,3277,039
OtaruJapan 11,4367,106
OwaseJapan 11,0366,858
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4083,982
OujoaMorocco 6,2743,899
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5988,450
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5337,788
OphirNew Zealand 12,4777,753
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4578,362
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3077,648
OcotalNicaragua 14,0228,713
OrlandNorway 8,1615,071
OsloNorway 7,7714,829
OhotskRussia 11,3927,079
OkhotskRussia 11,3927,079
OlekminskRussia 10,1296,294
OlenekRussia 9,9796,201
OmskRussia 7,5044,663
OnegaRussia 7,7974,845
OrenburgRussia 6,6144,110
OymyakonRussia 11,3197,034
OviedoSpain 7,1334,433
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9964,969
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1495,064
OdessaUkraine 5,9143,675
OvrucUkraine 6,4754,023
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3948,323
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2258,840
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8647,994
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2409,470
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3518,297
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3877,698
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5479,039
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1638,801
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8618,613
Olympia, WaUsa 15,1739,428
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1128,770
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1178,773
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5268,405
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3128,272
Orono, MeUsa 11,9247,410
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4398,351
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5447,795
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6068,455
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1638,801
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5868,442
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1548,174
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2668,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -