Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0009,942
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2423,879
ParanaArgentina 10,5526,557
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2766,386
PehuajoArgentina 10,5946,583
PergaminoArgentina 10,5176,536
PigeArgentina 10,5966,585
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8706,755
PosadasArgentina 10,1996,338
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6526,619
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3887,076
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1936,334
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3945,216
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6675,386
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2835,147
ParakouBenin 4,4092,740
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3565,192
ParacatuBrazil 9,3895,835
ParanaBrazil 9,5395,928
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4845,893
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8176,100
ParintinsBrazil 10,6336,607
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9775,578
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8386,114
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3405,804
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8535,501
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5225,296
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8055,472
PeixeBrazil 9,6205,978
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7705,450
PicosBrazil 8,9015,531
PiraiBrazil 9,0385,616
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6265,982
PompeuBrazil 9,1765,702
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2456,366
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1476,305
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7316,047
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3347,043
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7046,030
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6405,991
PosseBrazil 9,3655,820
PlevenBulgaria 5,7103,548
PlovdivBulgaria 5,5753,464
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5234,675
Peace River, AbCanada 14,0878,754
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,1537,552
Penticton, BcCanada 14,8139,205
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5377,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6677,871
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1848,193
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,9979,319
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1456,926
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,9179,269
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7548,547
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9008,638
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4698,991
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5909,066
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8918,632
ParronChile 11,4117,091
Puerto AysenChile 11,1836,949
Puerto MonttChile 11,3647,062
Punta ArenasChile 10,7666,690
PingbianChina 8,8785,517
PeralesColombia 12,7507,923
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,9227,408
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8488,605
PragueCzech Republic 6,7084,169
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4327,726
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2607,618
PoloDominican Republic 12,3847,695
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3067,647
PichilingueEcuador 13,1608,178
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2728,247
PuyoEcuador 12,9878,070
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2352,632
ParisFrance 7,0904,406
PerpignanFrance 6,5644,079
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6073,484
Port-GentilGabon 3,4352,135
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2798,873
PotsdamGermany 6,9714,332
PatrasGreece 5,2643,271
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1396,922
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1866,330
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3437,049
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4967,765
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7268,530
PecsHungary 6,1683,833
PambanIndia 4,7562,955
PuneIndia 4,6892,914
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8084,231
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8104,853
PadovaItaly 6,3523,947
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4574,013
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6103,486
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6273,497
PantelleriaItaly 5,5613,455
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3643,955
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9473,696
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1093,796
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9743,712
PiacenzaItaly 6,4013,977
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2593,889
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2443,880
Ponza IslandItaly 5,8853,657
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7333,563
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9783,715
PrizziItaly 5,5683,460
PakseLaos 7,7044,788
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8974,286
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,5101,560
PlaisanceMauritius 2,5431,580
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2808,252
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7683,584
PatheinMyanmar 6,6194,113
PutaoMyanmar 7,2774,522
PyiMyanmar 6,7354,185
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4068,331
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1898,196
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1068,145
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7138,522
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7812,349
PohangNorth Korea 10,4286,480
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1476,306
PadidanPakistan 4,8182,994
PanjgurPakistan 4,5592,833
ParachinarPakistan 5,5153,427
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3752,719
PeshawarPakistan 5,6213,493
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8517,364
PilarParaguay 10,4376,485
PiscoPeru 12,5537,801
PiuraPeru 13,2158,212
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8377,355
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9845,583
PoznanPoland 6,8554,260
PrzemyslPoland 6,4293,995
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0464,379
PortalegrePortugal 6,9644,327
Porto Portugal 7,1654,452
PavelecRussia 6,6724,146
PecoraRussia 8,0695,014
PermRussia 7,2984,535
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4877,759
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5774,708
PjatigorskRussia 5,6033,481
PoronajskRussia 11,5377,169
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8113,611
Providenja BayRussia 13,0558,113
PskovRussia 7,1884,466
PodorSenegal 6,4734,022
PopradSlovakia 6,4173,988
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,3902,107
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,4671,533
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3183,926
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7752,967
Port SudanSudan 2,8771,788
ParamariboSuriname 10,5606,562
PiteňSweden 8,0865,025
PalmyraSyria 4,5342,818
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,19910,688
PhetchabunThailand 7,2604,512
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1814,462
PhraeThailand 7,2104,480
PhuketThailand 6,7484,193
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7454,191
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2174,485
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9944,346
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2857,012
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5384,684
PoltavaUkraine 6,2233,867
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1676,318
PradoUruguay 10,1046,279
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9936,210
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6078,456
Pana, IlUsa 13,6798,500
Paoli, InUsa 13,4448,355
Paris, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7438,540
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9518,669
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8289,214
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5479,040
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3828,937
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1888,817
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1449,411
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8208,588
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6738,496
Perry, OkUsa 14,4688,991
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5287,785
Philo, OhUsa 13,0848,130
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,7789,805
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2418,850
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1288,779
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6688,493
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9938,696
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9238,030
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4007,706
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1157,528
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9738,683
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,0879,375
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6688,493
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6068,455
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8668,617
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,0739,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4668,989
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4837,757
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,0739,366
Portage, WiUsa 13,4748,373
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0517,489
Portland, OregonUsa 15,2989,506
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6758,498
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2228,838
Priest River, IdUsa 14,8319,216
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6327,850
Princeton, InUsa 13,6458,479
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1757,566
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9139,267
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9167,405
PetaukeZambia 1,245774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -