Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,2233,245
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,3223,307
QubaAzerbaijan 5,3753,340
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6805,394
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,8637,372
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,0727,502
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,5519,042
QuinteroChile 11,5157,155
QingdaoChina 9,6235,980
QiqiharChina 10,1196,288
QuitoEcuador 13,0668,119
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4277,722
QuettaPakistan 5,0143,116
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7759,182
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5118,396
Quang TriVietnam 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -