Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6646,627
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5296,543
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8676,753
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7166,659
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9416,799
RosarioArgentina 10,5576,560
RichmondAustralia 11,5817,196
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8687,375
RecifeBrazil 8,1715,078
RemansoBrazil 8,9455,558
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7357,292
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9615,568
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6065,969
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8096,096
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3438,913
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4208,339
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0648,739
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0688,742
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8637,372
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6189,084
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0987,518
RuoqiangChina 7,1134,420
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8307,973
RandersDenmark 7,4594,635
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4257,721
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2567,616
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0009,321
RumipambaEcuador 13,0668,119
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0092,492
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8372,385
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0412,511
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,2406,363
RostockGermany 7,1764,459
RhodesGreece 4,8793,032
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1925,712
ReykhólarIceland 9,3755,826
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2925,774
RamsarIran 4,9403,070
RashtIran 4,9603,082
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7954,844
RadicofaniItaly 6,1233,805
Resia PassItaly 6,5344,061
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1913,847
RivoltoItaly 6,3573,950
Rolle PassItaly 6,4394,001
RomeItaly 6,0033,730
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0013,729
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3263,931
RumoiJapan 11,4807,134
RigaLatvia 7,1574,447
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0104,356
RodriguesMauritius 3,0131,872
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5725,327
RabatMorocco 6,5844,092
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7614,201
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,4791,541
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9918,073
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7867,945
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3888,320
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4357,727
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3438,291
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5398,414
RivasNicaragua 13,9588,673
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9363,067
RebolyRussia 7,8214,860
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9463,695
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5332,195
RagaSudan 2,2171,378
RashadSudan 2,2041,370
RenkSudan 2,1211,318
RumbekSudan 1,7921,114
RanongThailand 6,8214,238
Roi EtThailand 7,5094,666
RizeTurkey 5,2563,266
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5603,455
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9693,709
RomnyUkraine 6,3603,952
RovnoUkraine 6,4404,002
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9742,469
RochaUruguay 9,9386,176
Racine, WiUsa 13,4398,351
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9228,030
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4448,975
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4458,976
Reading, PaUsa 12,5747,814
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,8139,827
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,7219,148
Redding, CaUsa 15,7829,807
Redlands, CaUsa 16,0749,989
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,7599,793
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4498,358
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7587,928
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7587,928
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,9908,072
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7308,532
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6447,857
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,0278,717
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5628,427
Rockville, InUsa 13,4888,382
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0108,706
Rome, GaUsa 13,5218,402
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6778,499
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,5699,674
Roswell, NmUsa 15,2179,456
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6117,836
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8058,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -