Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1563,204
TiranaAlbania 5,6463,508
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8893,038
TebessaAlgeria 5,6583,516
TimimounAlgeria 5,7323,562
TindoufAlgeria 6,3263,931
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5953,477
TrelewArgentina 10,6916,644
TucumanArgentina 11,1096,903
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2926,396
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2926,396
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2907,016
TibooburraAustralia 10,8936,769
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6007,208
TshaneBotswana 2,7101,684
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3895,835
TarauacaBrazil 12,0897,512
TauaBrazil 8,7955,465
TefeBrazil 11,5017,147
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8185,480
TeresinaBrazil 9,0695,635
TiriosBrazil 10,6056,590
TorresBrazil 9,5685,946
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5695,946
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8586,126
TriunfoBrazil 8,5265,298
TucuruiBrazil 9,8456,118
TuriacuBrazil 9,3925,836
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,1997,581
Terrace, BcCanada 14,5399,035
Teslin, YtCanada 13,9788,686
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6248,466
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5608,426
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3348,286
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2888,257
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7417,917
Tofino, BcCanada 15,0449,349
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7647,932
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7817,942
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6067,833
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0338,099
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2857,013
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4257,100
TaiyuanChina 8,9885,585
TaoyuanChina 9,5015,904
TengchongChina 7,2884,529
TønderDenmark 7,3564,571
TylstrupDenmark 7,5314,680
TystofteDenmark 7,3034,538
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3767,691
TahrirEgypt 4,1992,609
TantaEgypt 4,2072,614
TallinEstonia 7,4104,605
TartuEstonia 7,2614,512
TampereFinland 7,6444,750
TurkuFinland 7,5674,702
ToulonFrance 6,4283,995
ToulouseFrance 6,7184,175
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,66910,980
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,59510,312
TchibanGabon 3,1481,956
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3583,329
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9714,332
TamaleGhana 4,7712,965
ThessalonikiGreece 5,4563,390
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,1683,211
TimehriGuyana 10,9066,777
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1008,762
TelaHonduras 14,1178,773
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4912,791
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4912,791
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6625,383
TabrizIran 4,9803,095
TeheranIran 4,8283,000
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2742,656
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6563,515
TarvisioItaly 6,3863,968
TermoliItaly 5,8983,665
TorinoItaly 6,5054,042
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5244,054
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6333,500
TrevicoItaly 5,7963,602
TrevisoItaly 6,3613,953
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,3003,915
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5114,046
TabouIvory Coast 5,3053,297
TadotsuJapan 10,8126,719
TakadaJapan 11,2246,975
TakamatsuJapan 10,8406,736
TakayamaJapan 11,1356,920
TanegashimaJapan 10,5286,542
TatenoJapan 11,3947,080
TateyamaJapan 11,3727,067
TokushimaJapan 10,8866,765
TokyoJapan 11,3627,061
TomakomaiJapan 11,4837,136
TottoriJapan 10,8626,750
ToyamaJapan 11,1316,917
ToyookaJapan 10,9156,782
TsuJapan 11,0676,877
TsurugaJapan 11,0276,853
TsuyamaJapan 10,8396,736
TurgayKazakhstan 6,6394,126
TripoliLebanon 4,5362,819
TobrukLibya 4,5332,817
TripoliLibya 5,1273,186
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0904,406
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,7241,071
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2491,397
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,9691,224
ThyoloMalawi 1,187738
TawauMalaysia 8,8115,475
TessalitMali 5,1083,174
TimbuktuMali 5,3003,293
TombMali 5,2963,291
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1973,851
TacubayaMexico 15,2889,500
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,0819,372
TarialanMongolia 8,6445,371
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3555,192
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5085,287
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6475,374
TangierMorocco 6,6264,117
TarfayaMorocco 6,7644,203
TazaMorocco 6,3873,969
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9884,343
TaungooMyanmar 6,8644,265
ThandweMyanmar 6,6374,124
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4488,357
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4007,706
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1178,151
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3338,286
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6397,854
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7907,948
TahouaNiger 4,4192,746
TillaberyNiger 4,7452,948
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2536,371
TromsoNorway 8,5805,331
TrondheimNorway 8,1125,041
ThumraitOman 3,1151,936
TacnaPeru 11,8277,349
TarapotoPeru 12,7297,910
TrujilloPeru 12,9938,074
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6886,020
TorunPoland 6,8704,269
TimisoaraRomania 6,0503,759
TambovRussia 6,5654,080
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9233,681
TaraRussia 7,7094,790
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5215,295
TermezRussia 5,6483,510
TernejRussia 11,0766,883
TobolskRussia 7,6164,732
TomskRussia 8,1145,042
Tot’MaRussia 7,3674,578
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7984,846
TuapseRussia 5,5953,477
TuraRussia 9,2955,776
TurukhanskRussia 8,9205,543
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0841,916
TortosaSpain 6,5524,072
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9423,071
TokerSudan 2,7461,706
TartousSyria 4,5842,848
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5305,922
TaboraTanzania 718446
TakThailand 7,0674,392
TrangThailand 6,8714,270
TabligboTogo 4,4212,747
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,2303,871
TunisTunisia 5,6563,515
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3353,315
TireeUk 8,1325,053
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7714,829
TernopilUkraine 6,3373,938
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9636,191
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5178,400
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,7328,533
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6408,476
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5528,421
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4388,351
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,8117,961
Taunton, MaUsa 12,1447,547
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,1888,817
Temple, TxUsa 14,7209,147
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,1788,810
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8518,607
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1438,167
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8638,615
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1758,187
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2639,485
Topeka, KsUsa 14,2088,829
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5827,819
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9579,294
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4587,741
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7829,807
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3688,928
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,7748,560
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5138,397
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1093,796
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2667,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -