Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5446,552
UaupesBrazil 11,8117,339
UbatubaBrazil 9,1525,687
UberabaBrazil 9,4765,888
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4848,379
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3754,583
UpernavikGreenland 10,8446,739
UummannaqGreenland 10,7096,655
UdineItaly 6,3583,951
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6713,524
UenoJapan 11,0336,856
UnzendakeJapan 10,4796,512
UrakawaJapan 11,5887,201
UshibukaJapan 10,4516,495
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3697,065
UwajimaJapan 10,6956,646
UkmergeLithuania 6,9664,329
UtenaLithuania 6,9784,336
UlaangomMongolia 8,0354,993
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9005,531
UlgiiMongolia 7,8524,880
UliastaiMongolia 8,2155,105
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9654,949
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1445,682
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5766,572
UfaRussia 6,9484,318
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6796,014
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1055,658
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2977,641
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2565,752
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0394,995
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5937,825
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8966,771
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9387,418
Umm BeninSudan 2,2221,381
UmeňSweden 7,9494,940
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6144,731
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4584,634
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1884,467
UrfaTurkey 4,8212,996
UsakTurkey 5,0943,166
Uman’Ukraine 6,1763,838
UzgorodUkraine 6,3193,927
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8998,016
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1328,161
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2238,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -