Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,5703,461
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9786,822
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8926,769
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9566,808
ViennaAustria 6,4554,011
VitebskBelarus 6,8854,279
VassourasBrazil 9,0155,602
VicosaBrazil 8,9415,556
VitoriaBrazil 8,6815,395
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7705,450
VarnaBulgaria 5,6113,487
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5067,772
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9589,295
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,1538,795
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1168,772
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,0219,334
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,0599,358
ValdiviaChile 11,4367,107
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3497,052
VallenarChile 11,5327,166
ValparaisoChile 11,4897,140
VanguardiaColombia 12,5787,816
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0677,499
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5084,666
VestervigDenmark 7,5464,689
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2677,623
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2397,605
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3987,704
VilsandiEstonia 7,3504,568
VaasaFinland 7,8434,874
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1835,706
VeravalIndia 4,5452,824
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5223,432
ValentiaIreland 7,9794,958
VeniceItaly 6,3413,940
VeronaItaly 6,3933,973
VicenzaItaly 6,3803,965
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0283,746
ViterboItaly 6,0683,771
VolterraItaly 6,2113,860
VientianeLaos 7,4494,629
VarenaLithuania 6,8614,264
VilniusLithuania 6,8914,282
VeracruzMexico 14,9809,309
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2534,507
VaernesNorway 8,1045,036
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0004,971
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5385,306
VillarricaParaguay 10,2706,382
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9063,670
VanavaraRussia 9,1865,708
VasileviciRussia 6,5624,078
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0024,351
VerhojanskRussia 10,8246,726
ViljujskRussia 10,2576,374
VitimRussia 9,6806,015
Vize IslandRussia 9,7736,073
VladivostokRussia 10,6986,648
VolgogradRussia 6,1283,808
VologdaRussia 7,2874,529
VoronezRussia 6,4353,998
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3417,669
VytegraRussia 7,4804,648
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,8061,122
ValenciaSpain 6,5124,047
ValladolidSpain 6,9444,315
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2384,498
VisbySweden 7,3494,567
VanTurkey 4,9873,099
ValleyUk 7,7784,833
VinnitsaUkraine 6,2513,885
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,9719,924
Valdez, AkUsa 13,8918,632
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3498,917
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,2969,505
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1058,765
Vevay, InUsa 13,3778,312
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,0998,761
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7729,179
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6198,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -