Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2396,984
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3493,945
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7027,271
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0007,457
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8095,474
WoomeraAustralia 10,3676,442
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7066,032
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6347,229
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8457,982
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9378,661
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,9348,659
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8597,990
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0858,131
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6938,509
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9428,664
WillemstadCuraçao 12,1247,534
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,66310,976
WajimaJapan 11,1046,900
WakamatsuJapan 11,3717,066
WakayamaJapan 10,9426,799
WakkanaiJapan 11,4717,128
WajirKenya 890553
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,2382,012
WindhoekNamibia 2,9881,857
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3958,324
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4378,350
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1448,168
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2718,246
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1798,189
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8237,969
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,346
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3228,278
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3608,302
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7037,894
WintonNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,294
WarsawPoland 6,7194,175
WroclawPoland 6,7224,177
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2916,395
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3781,478
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2332,009
WauSudan 1,9841,233
WaddingtonUk 7,5834,712
Waco, TxUsa 14,6879,126
Wake IslandUsa 14,1618,800
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5429,037
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1548,795
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3288,282
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0909,377
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Warren, OhUsa 12,9728,061
Warren, PaUsa 12,7817,943
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8488,605
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,7027,893
Washington, IaUsa 13,8368,598
Washington, InUsa 13,5268,405
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9628,676
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4907,762
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9818,688
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5198,401
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2048,205
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1978,201
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3538,297
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9418,663
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7538,546
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,6879,126
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3508,917
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,0028,079
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5887,822
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2238,217
West Point, GaUsa 13,5508,420
West Point, NyUsa 12,4007,706
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7688,556
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4088,332
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,6889,127
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4208,961
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,9319,279
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5357,789
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7407,917
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1448,168
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6347,851
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,1798,811
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5887,822
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5627,806
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,8788,003
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1208,153
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8568,610
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,5349,653
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6688,493
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1638,180
Winslow, AzUsa 15,5769,679
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,1398,165
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8257,970
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0538,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -