Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1913,226
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1033,171
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2703,275
YaoundeCameroon 3,2722,033
YokoCameroon 3,2552,023
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,7127,278
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4028,328
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8918,632
YanjiChina 10,5006,525
YichangChina 8,6755,391
YinchuanChina 8,4835,272
YiningChina 6,9934,345
YariguiesColombia 12,6237,844
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2517,613
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3107,649
YazdIran 4,5302,815
YakushimaJapan 10,4956,522
YamagataJapan 11,4067,088
YamaguchiJapan 10,6016,587
YokkaichiJapan 11,0736,881
YokohamaJapan 11,3527,054
YonagoJapan 10,7806,699
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6716,009
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0896,891
YeMyanmar 6,8874,279
YolaNigeria 3,4262,129
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2676,380
YurimaguasPeru 12,7137,900
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2734,520
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,5357,168
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4413,381
Yakima, WaUsa 15,1279,400
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,0888,754
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,8169,207
York, PaUsa 12,6717,874
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9378,039
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0189,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -