Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7872,975
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4944,035
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,3783,342
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3845,831
ZhengzhouChina 8,9995,592
ZhijiangChina 8,4305,239
ZagrebCroatia 6,2283,870
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5774,087
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,2453,259
ZahedanIran 4,5942,855
ZanjanIran 4,8673,024
ZacatecasMexico 15,5289,649
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1195,667
ZinderNiger 4,0102,492
ZhobPakistan 5,2693,274
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3065,783
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3065,783
ZamoscPoland 6,5134,047
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8464,254
ZigalovoRussia 9,0805,643
ZiganskRussia 10,3896,456
ZyryankaRussia 11,6157,218
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7084,168
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6764,148
ZonguldakTurkey 5,3543,327
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0213,741
ZitomirUkraine 6,3583,951
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1423,816
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,2503,884
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,5659,672
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7628,552
ZambeziZambia 1,9411,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -