Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanzibar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanzibar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanzibar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1053,172
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4813,406
HuamboAngola 2,6741,661
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6295,983
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0006,835
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9846,826
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3037,024
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5565,317
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,9438,664
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5037,148
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4977,144
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8207,967
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1996,959
Harrow, OnCanada 13,0898,134
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5938,447
Hope, BcCanada 14,8879,251
HaikouChina 8,2885,151
HailarChina 9,8476,119
HamiChina 7,7164,795
HetanChina 6,4093,982
HavanaCuba 13,5078,393
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1707,563
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1127,527
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4267,722
HelwanEgypt 4,0992,547
HurguadaEgypt 3,7572,335
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5395,306
HelsinkiFinland 7,4924,656
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5034,662
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,31510,760
HamburgGermany 7,1954,471
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1954,471
HannoverGermany 7,0974,410
HelgolandGermany 7,3224,550
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6114,108
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8483,013
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7696,692
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,86311,100
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,51810,886
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0275,609
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0503,138
HaifaIsrael 4,3632,711
HaboroJapan 11,4827,135
HachijojimaJapan 11,3677,064
HachinoheJapan 11,4957,143
HagiJapan 10,5986,586
HakodateJapan 11,4237,099
HamadaJapan 10,6626,625
HamamatsuJapan 11,1766,945
HikoneJapan 11,0436,862
HimejiJapan 10,8986,772
HiradoJapan 10,4186,474
HirooJapan 11,6317,227
HiroshimaJapan 10,6956,646
HitaJapan 10,5466,553
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5206,537
HunLibya 4,6532,892
HomboriMali 5,1033,171
HomalinMyanmar 6,9434,314
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9134,296
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8577,989
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7137,900
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3407,668
HororataNew Zealand 12,7307,911
HyderabadPakistan 4,7232,935
HuanucoPeru 12,6427,856
HelPoland 7,0244,365
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9646,813
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9144,918
HatangaRussia 9,7826,078
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3045,160
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0053,110
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7612,337
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3563,950
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2248,218
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1276,293
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3776,448
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8503,014
HalaibSudan 3,1741,972
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4271,508
HudeibaSudan 2,7081,683
HaparandaSweden 8,1045,036
HarnosandSweden 7,8664,888
HamaSyria 4,6032,861
HassakahSyria 4,7532,953
Hua HinThailand 7,0294,368
HakkariTurkey 4,8913,040
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6184,734
HersonUkraine 5,9133,675
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3013,915
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7519,166
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1777,567
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7288,531
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6547,863
Hart, MiUsa 13,2538,235
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2737,627
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1378,785
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4308,346
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5039,012
Hays, KsUsa 14,4678,990
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,9879,935
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3388,910
Helena, MtUsa 14,7489,165
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6747,876
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8507,985
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2288,220
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1089,388
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9328,657
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6698,494
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1138,770
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5057,771
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2558,237
Holly, CoUsa 14,7489,165
Homer, AkUsa 14,0068,704
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5238,403
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6448,479
Horton, KsUsa 14,1708,805
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5039,012
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9758,063
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1408,165
Houma, LaUsa 14,1748,808
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5879,064
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1808,190
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6588,487
Huron, SdUsa 14,0998,762
HanoiVietnam 7,8724,892
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7014,786
HarareZimbabwe 1,569975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -